Home

                        click event to see flyer

                        Click to see previous years 2010 2009 2008 2007

 

January 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Safe Boating Class

10

11

Board Meeting

12

13

14

15

Pot Luck Dinner

16

17

B’day Pat K

18

B’day Sharon B

19

20

21

22

23

Flag Officer Breakfast & General Meeting

24

25

26

27

28

B’day Brenda S

Jack & Ronnie anniv

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 


 

February 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

1

2

B’day Rich M

3

4

5

6

Super Bowl Party

7

B’day Jack B

8

Board Meeting

9

10 

Yachta Yachta

11

B’days Jill B, Nat T,  Jill V

12

13

14

15

16

B’days Herb G, Richard B

17

18

19

20

21

22

B’days Judi B, Renee H

23

24

25

26

Ron & Barbara anniv

27

28

 

 

 

 

 


 

March 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

1

2

B’day  Helen P

Kevin & Deb anniv

3

4

5

Scavenger Hunt

6

Dim Sum

7

8

Board Meeting

B’day Diane N

9

10

11

B’day Licethe F

12

13

Open House

14

B’day Elliot C

15

B’day Lance S

16

17

18

19

20

Defensive Driver Class

21

22

23

24

General Meeting

25

26

Cruise to Dinner

 

27

Open House

28

29

30

B’day Lori G

31

 

 


 

April 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

 

3

4

5

6

7

B’day Adam F

8

9

10

Open House

11

12

Board Meeting

13

14

15

16

Comedy Night

17

18

19

20

21

B’day Fred S

22

23

24

25

B’day Ron R

26

27

28

B’day Deb M

29

30

Opening Cocktail Party


 

May 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

Beach and Coastal Cleanup

B’day Christine S

2

3

4

5

6

B’day Tony P

7

8

9

10

Board Meeting

B’days Doris G, Sharon B

 Tom & Renee anniv

11

B’day Ronald S

12

13

14

Wine Tasting

15

16

B’day Aronald B

17

18

19

General Meeting

B’day Paula C

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

Evening Sunset Sail

28

Memorial Day Dinner

29

Mem Day Flag Raising BBQ & Kids Talent Show

30

Rita Gold Memorial Regatta

31

 

 

 

 


 

June 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

1

B’day Karen S

2

B’day John K

3

4

 Ronald McDonald Day

5

George & Sharon B anniv

6

B’day Peter N, Irwin R

7

8

9

General Meeting

B’day Raquel I

 

10

 SleepOver/Family Movie Night

11

Adam's Cup Regatta

 

 

12

Breakfast at the Club

13

14

Board Meeting

Peter & Diane anniv

15

16

17

Evening Sunset Sail

18

Open Boat Night

19

Melon Ball Regatta

20

Rob & Lisa anniv

21

B’day Mike G

22

23

B’days Fred L, Paul S

24

25

B’day Marge S

26

27

28

Sunfish Race Series

B’day Adele T

29

30

B’day Howard S

 

 


 

July 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

B’day Monica F

4

5

6

7

8

Rendezvous

B’day George B

9

Rendezvous

 

10

Rendezvous

 

Arnold & Sharon anniv

11

12

Board Meeting

B'day Noreen F

13

14

15

Richard & Judi anniv

16

Peter & Lisa anniv

17

18

19

20

21

22

Evening Sunset Sail

B’day Ann G

23

B’day Annette R

24

Julius Chinman Regatta

25

26

Sunfish Race Series

27

28

29

Amir & Lori anniv

30

Commodore's Cup Regatta

31

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

August 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

1

2

3

4

5

B’day  Arnold K

6

B'day Rob C

7

B’day Lisa M

8

9

Board Meeting

B’day Tom H

10

11

12

Regatta Social

13

1st Annual WBYC Regatta

14

15

B’day Harold V

16

17

18

19

20

Ronald & Laurie anniv

21

King of the Bay Regatta

22

23

Sunfish Race Series

24

25

26

27

Open Boat Night

28

29

B’day Kevin M

30

B’day Phil T

31

 

 

 


 

September 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

1

2

Guy & Licethe anniv

3

4

5

 Labor Day BBQ

Elliot Á Arlene aniv

6

7

8

B’day Micki L

9

Spirit Rider Meeting

10

11

B’day Laurie S

12

Anniv George & Jill, Cole & Noreen

13

Board Meeting

14

15

16

Evening Sunset Sail

17

18

Last Chance Regatta

19

20

Sunfish Race Series

21

22

23

24

Fishing Sailing Regatta

25

26

27

28

29

30

 


 

October 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

B’day Jill T

2

B'day Cole F

3

4

5

6

7

Mike & Ann anniv

8

9

10

11

Board Meeting

12

13

B’day Ronnie B

14

Evening Sunset Sail / Recap Dinner

15

16

B’day Guy F

17

18

B'day Arlene G

 

Howard & Karen S anniv

19

20

General Meeting

B’day Robert M

21

B’day Peter B

 

Ronnie & Doris anniv

22

John & Pat anniv

23

24

25

Adam & Monica anniv

26

27

28 

 Halloween Party

 

B’day Mitch S

29

 

30

31

 

 

 

 

 


 

November 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

1

2

B’day Nancy K

3

4

5

 Installation Dinner/Dance

 

 

6

7

8

Board Meeting

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

 

Arnold & Nancy anniv

19

20

21

22

23

24

Fred & Micki anniv

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 


 

December 2011

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Board Meeting

14

15

16

17

18

19

B’day Amir G

 

Rob & Paula anniv

20

21

Paul & Brenda anniv

22

23

Irwin & Annette anniv

 

Phil & Jill anniv

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31